LIVE · IND 248/4 (42.3) vs WI
Tuesday, 27 Oct 2026 · New Delhi
Home › Cricket › IPL

IPL

Points table, fixtures, results and the latest news.

Points table

#TeamMWLNRPts
1Royal Challengers Bengaluru16115022
2Gujarat Titans17107020
3Rajasthan Royals1697018
4Sunrisers Hyderabad1596018
5Punjab Kings1476115
6Delhi Capitals1477014
7Chennai Super Kings1468012
8Kolkata Knight Riders1457212
9Mumbai Indians1441008
10Lucknow Super Giants1431017

Points table via CricAPI.

Recent results

Royal Challengers Bengaluru vs Gujarat Titans, Final, Indian Premier League 2026
Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 5 wkts
31 May 2026
Gujarat Titans vs Rajasthan Royals, Qualifier 2, Indian Premier League 2026
Gujarat Titans won by 7 wkts
29 May 2026
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Rajasthan Royals, Eliminator, Indian Premier League 2026
Rajasthan Royals won by 47 runs
27 May 2026
Royal Challengers Bengaluru vs Gujarat Titans, Qualifier 1, Indian Premier League 2026
Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 92 runs
26 May 2026
Kolkata Knight Riders vs Delhi Capitals, 70th Match, Indian Premier League 2026
Delhi Capitals won by 40 runs
24 May 2026
Mumbai Indians vs Rajasthan Royals, 69th Match, Indian Premier League 2026
Rajasthan Royals won by 30 runs
24 May 2026

Results via CricAPI.

IPL news